Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Table 1: Low Alcohol (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCraig BatesMiddy Pils106: Czech Pale Lager [BJCP 3A]Melbourne Brewers [Australia]
2ndJohn KingstonGreen Dot 397105: German Leichtbier [BJCP 5A]Westgate Brewers [Australia]
3rdMichael BowronCpl106: Czech Pale Lager [BJCP 3A]Westgate Brewers [Australia]

Table 2: Pale Lager (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul ChapmanPauls Pils207: German Pils [BJCP 5D]Macedon Ranges Brew Club [Australia]
2ndCraig Tabb1207: German Pils [BJCP 5D]Westgate Brewers [Australia]
3rdJohn KingstonOrange Dot Mh204: International Pale Lager [BJCP 2A]Westgate Brewers [Australia]

Table 3: Amber and Dark Lager (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBrett Tyrrell146309: Dunkles Bock [BJCP 6C]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndMichael BowronWtf Lager304: Vienna Lager [BJCP 7A]Westgate Brewers [Australia]
3rdMark BotheThe Tardy German305: Marzen [BJCP 6A]Way Out West [Australia]

Table 4: Pale Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael BowronBpa404: Belgian Pale Ale [BJCP 24B]Westgate Brewers [Australia]
2ndNikolaj JenterBier Met K403: Kolsch [BJCP 5B]
3rdAndras FehervariAus Sparkling Ale405: Australian Sparkling Ale [BJCP 12B]Bayside Brewers [Australia]

Table 5: American Pale Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDaniel Abernethy
Co-Brewer: Simon Abernethy
Triple Crown501: American Pale Ale [BJCP 18B]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndJulian RobinsonApa Jules Style501: American Pale Ale [BJCP 18B]Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdRobert SchonfelderPascoe Pale Ale501: American Pale Ale [BJCP 18B]

Table 6: Bitter Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark ConnorsAlt605: Altbier [BJCP 7B]Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndRobert SchonfelderBest Bitter603: Best Bitter [BJCP 11B]
3rdSam PeartBatch #34604: American Amber Ale [BJCP 19A]

Table 7: Brown Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn KeskeCd Brown706: American Brown Ale [BJCP 19C]Melbourne Brewers [Australia]
2ndPaul VerbeekSticky Brown705: British Brown Ale [BJCP 13B]Small Batch Home Brew Club [Australia]
3rdJames ModrichToby Shaw Red Ale703: Irish Red Ale [BJCP 15A]

Table 8: Porter (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJulian RobinsonNever Mind the Baltics803: Baltic Porter [BJCP 9C]Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndLachlan WalshBlack Dog802: American Porter [BJCP 20A]Macedon Ranges Brew Club [Australia]
3rdSam PeartBatch #33803: Baltic Porter [BJCP 9C]

Table 9: Stout (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAndras FehervariIrish Extra Stout904: Irish Extra Stout [BJCP 15C]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndJohn O'DriscollMarty Waugh's Oatmeal Stout VIII 903: Oatmeal Stout [BJCP 16B]Melbourne Brewers [Australia]
3rdJulian RobinsonExtra Irish Stouty904: Irish Extra Stout [BJCP 15C]Merri Mashers [Australia]

Table 10: Strong Stout (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMatt ZuerrerThe First Darkness1002: Foreign Extra Stout [BJCP 16D]Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndBryce Van DenderenImperial Stout1004: Imperial Stout [BJCP 20C]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
3rdMark BotheBig Old Stout 1004: Imperial Stout [BJCP 20C]Way Out West [Australia]

Table 11: India Pale Ale (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDaniel Abernethy
Co-Brewer: Simon Abernethy
Armageddon1102: American IPA [BJCP 21A]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndChris SchwinghamerAmerican IPA1102: American IPA [BJCP 21A]Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdDaniel HeissRaindrop IPA1102: American IPA [BJCP 21A]

Table 12: Specialty IPA (28 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJack Maccauley
Co-Brewer: Ellie Cope
Red Leader1203: Red IPA [BJCP 21B] Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndSeb DworkinRye IPA1205: Rye IPA [BJCP 21B]
3rdGrace SartaBlack IPA Mk II1207: Black IPA [BJCP 21B] Merri Mashers [Australia]

Table 13: Wheat and Ryle Ale (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stShivam TandonWheat Wine (wn)1307: Wheatwine [BJCP22D]
2ndAnne SheaRoggenbier1304: Roggenbier [BJCP 27]Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdBryce Van DenderenWheatwine1307: Wheatwine [BJCP22D]Bayside Brewers [Australia]

Table 14: Sour Ale (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn KingstonWhite Dot Krek1406: Fruit Lambic [BJCP 23F] Westgate Brewers [Australia]
2ndGrace SartaFlanders Brown1407: Oud Bruin [BJCP 23C]Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdMark ConnorsFlanders Red1403: Flanders Red Ale [BJCP 23B]Merri Mashers [Australia]

Table 15: Belgian Ale (38 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJohn LambertCollendina Belgian Blond1504: Belgian Blond Ale [BJCP 25A]
2ndDavid HincheyTaking Your Time1507: Belgian Golden Strong Ale [BJCP 25C]Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdChris SchwinghamerDouble Dubbel1505: Belgian Dubbel [BJCP 26B]Merri Mashers [Australia]

Table 16: Strong Ales and Lagers (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMichael WhiteheadBatch 10, 20191601: Wee Heavy [BJCP 17C]Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndJohn LambertCollendina Doppelbock1602: Doppelbock [BJCP 9A]
3rdBryce Van DenderenEnglish Barleywine1607: English Barleywine [BJCP 17D]Bayside Brewers [Australia]

Table 17: Fruit/Spice/Herb/Vegetable Beer (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stHeath CampbellHeath Campbell1702: Spice Herb Vegetable Beer [BJCP 30A]
2ndJohn SheehanJohn Sheehan 1701: Fruit Beer [BJCP 29A] Bayside Brewers [Australia]
3rdChristopher HolmesCaffeinated Duck Lord1702: Spice Herb Vegetable Beer [BJCP 30A] Melbourne Brewers [Australia]

Table 18: Specialty Beer (22 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stBryce Van DenderenRauchbier1801: Rauchbier [BJCP 6B]Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndHayden HendersonTrying Something1804: Wood Aged Beer [BJCP 33A] Melbourne Brewers [Australia]
3rdMichael HornMorello Sour1806: Belgian Specialty Ale [AABC] Merri Mashers [Australia]

Table 19: Mead (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAnne SheaGreat Cyser1904: Fruit Mead [BJCP M2] Merri Mashers [Australia]
2ndWayne HewettMountain Mead1902: Semi Sweet Mead [BJCP M1B]
3rdLawson Lindsay
Co-Brewer: Simon Lindsay
Lindsay Coffee Mead1907: Other Mead [BJCP M3B, M4B, M4C]

Table 20: Cider (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stMark HibberdOaked New World Cider2005: Other Cider/Perry [BJCP C2] Bayside Brewers [Australia]
2ndAnne SheaIce Cider2005: Other Cider/Perry [BJCP C2] Merri Mashers [Australia]
3rdMark HibberdIluka Cider2001: New World Cider [BJCP C1A]Bayside Brewers [Australia]